fbpx
+230 213 4141 info@thomascook.mu

Login

Sign Up

After creating an account, you'll be able to track your payment status, track the confirmation and you can also rate the tour after you finished the tour.
Username*
Password*
Confirm Password*
First Name*
Last Name*
Email*
Phone*
Country*
* Creating an account means you're okay with our Terms of Service and Privacy Statement.
Please agree to all the terms and conditions before proceeding to the next step

Already a member?

Login

Buy Foreign Currency

Buy
Forex

At Thomas Cook, we make buying forex
as simple & comfortable
as possible.

Sell Foreign Currency

Sell
Forex

Simply walk into any of our branch & benefit from our competitive rates on all currencies.

International Payments

International Payments

Telegraphic Transfers – a better oversea payment experience without any hassle.

Send/Receive Money

Send/Receive Money

MoneyGram offers send/receive options allowing transfers to arrive within minutes. 

Daily Indicative Rates

CurrencyCodeBuySell
Australian DollarsAUD21.4825.18
EuroEUR37.4040.54
Japanese YenJPY29.2034.22
South African RandsZAR2.142.52
UAE DirhamsAED8.6010.11
US DollarsUSD34.3837.06
Sterling PoundsGBP42.3045.81

*Volume dealings are negotiable. 

Get Daily Rates

/Download in PDF

The rates may vary at the discretion of the TCM and may change without any prior notice with regards to exchange rates. Advice on updated rates should be sought before any transaction of whatsoever nature. No liability whatsoever is accepted by the TCM for any direct or consequential loss arising from the use of these rates.

Newsletter

Subscribe to receive the latest updates and offers.

Any Question?

Change Smart at the best competitive rates. Call our Expert team & they will advise you.

+230 213 4141
info@thomascook.mu

Book your Holiday Package now

Special offers exclusively for you!

/View All Tours

Choose the Destination, we take care of the rest...

/View All Destinations

If you’re looking for a specific destination, you’ve come to the right place. Here you will be able search, plan and book your perfect holiday along with expert travel advice, in-depth destination information and lots of travel tips. You are sure to get inspired to travel the world with Thomas Cook Mauritius

Africa

3 tours

America

1 tour

Asia

15 tours

Europe

1 tour

South America

0 tour

Affordable Cruise holidays

Want to wake up every morning in a new destination? Why not relax on deck with a glass of your favourite drink after a day of exploring? We have a wide range of competitively-priced cruises, so you’ll be sure to visit the places you’ve always dreamed of at a time and date that suits you.